2019-2020 BOYS

TEAM ROSTERS

Congratulations to all who have been selected to teams. This year's tryouts were the fiercest in Marin FC's history with well over 1,500 players vying for spots.

To secure your spot, you must BOTH contact your coach and register using the link provided.
For players not selected to teams, you may email any or all of the coaches in your age group to request feedback on your tryout performance. Please identify yourself and include your tryout number if you can recall it.

BLUE

BLUE TEAM ROSTER:

(Team name for this team is Boys 2001 Blue, abbr. 'B01B')
  • Alvarado, Aly
  • Boyle, Leo
  • Carr, Justin
  • Challagonda, Ruthwik
  • Das, Ishaan
  • de Leon Gramajo, Jorge Adrian
  • Fargo, Hayden
  • Foisy, Sébastien
  • Gaither, Stanley
  • Ghosh, Sebastian
  • Grau-Rodriguez, Mateo
  • Herrera, Nicolas
  • Hsu, Jason
  • Johnson, Alex
  • Kamenetzky, Darshan
  • Majidi, Touss
  • Neville, Sean
  • Ryersen, Otto Jack
  • Tewksbury, Graham
  • Valiela, Arlo
  • Zolezzi, Erik

RED

RED TEAM ROSTER:

(Team name for this team is Boys 2001 Red, abbr. 'B01R')
  • Aley, Kallen
  • Amador, Enrique
  • Benitez-Melo, Angel
  • Blaney, Sean
  • Boguszewski, Jack
  • Brichler, Wyatt
  • Brinck, Mason
  • Cruz, Rennan
  • Fillabi, Kamron
  • Gonzalez , Christopher
  • Hernández , Jose
  • Lopez, Eduardo
  • Maldonado, Andersson Lessther
  • Mckenzie, Steven
  • Parr, Jackson
  • Pedersen, Jasper
  • Perez, Angel
  • Riella, Matthew
  • Royo III, Paris
  • Sary, Noah
  • Zolezzi, Adam

BLUE

BLUE TEAM ROSTER:

(Team name for this team is Boys 2002 Blue, abbr. 'B02B')
  • Albert, Julian
  • Bartone-Garcia, Pablo
  • Beak, Mason
  • Boutwell, Daelan
  • Calderon, Denilson
  • Deleon, Byron
  • Dunn, Conor
  • Escobar, Jesler
  • Gramajo, Billy
  • Krumbein, Andreas
  • Martinez, Andres
  • Morales, Manny
  • Nilsson, Alexander
  • Paik, Spencer
  • Rodriguez, Boris
  • Schubert, Keoni
  • Tantum, Charles
  • Vergara, Mariano
  • Wilson, Adam
  • Yampolsky, Maxwell

BLUE

BLUE TEAM ROSTER:

(Team name for this team is Boys 2003 Blue, abbr. 'B03B')
  • Aley, Aiden
  • Axelson, Ronin
  • Bell, Tyler
  • Carr, Ethan
  • Dardon, Anthony
  • Felix, Andres
  • Guggenheim, Adam
  • Kahn, Ethan
  • Karlinsky, Neal
  • Kennedy, Jordan
  • Leahy, Sebastian
  • Marmolejo, Alex
  • McFadden, Jacob
  • McGrath, Miles
  • Murphy, Oisin
  • Stiewe, Blake
  • Thorp, Connor
  • Urbaez, Sage
  • Vasquez, Adrian

RED

RED TEAM ROSTER:

(Team name for this team is Boys 2003 Red, abbr. 'B03R')
  • Bodden, Nico
  • Brown, Gregory
  • Castrejon, Zachary
  • Cristea, Acer
  • Epps, Jackson
  • Escobar, Magadiel
  • Howard, Ethan
  • Jessen, Matthew
  • Kuhrman, Casey
  • Logan, Davis
  • Mandel, Jacob
  • Mandel, Lucas
  • Margolis, Milo
  • Matteo Smith, Anderson
  • Pinheiro, Davi
  • Sidon, Julian
  • Thaler, Aviel
  • Vafaie, Kaveh
  • Victoriano, Jair
  • Yamini, Darius

STEEL

STEEL TEAM ROSTER:

(Team name for this team is Boys 2003 Steel, abbr. 'B03S')
  • Barrientos, Anthony
  • Brown, Dylan
  • Calvi, Arthur
  • Chavez Duenas, Dylan
  • De Leon-Rodas, Urias
  • Glaubitz, Cole
  • Hernandez Gomez, Christopher
  • Jamora, Jadyn
  • Jankoski, Hayden
  • Lopez, Andy
  • Maldonado Puac, German
  • Mazariegos Rodas, Brallan
  • O'Neill, Nicholas
  • Pierce, Gavin
  • Reyes-Reyes, Edwin
  • Sharp, Pahache
  • Thorp, Zachary
  • Valentin, Kevin
  • Whitney, Ryland

TITANIUM

TITANIUM TEAM ROSTER:

(Team name for this team is Boys 2003 Titanium, abbr. 'B03T')
  • Alvarado-Ruiz, Adolfo
  • Barrios, Angel
  • D'Arcy, Alexander
  • De Leon, Gerson
  • De Leon, Osberto
  • Fritts, Parker
  • Gallagher, Evin
  • Hasbrook, Elliot
  • Lavrisha, Dario
  • Lopez, Jonathan
  • Martinez, Oscar
  • Martinez, Pedro
  • Mckenzie, Jonathan
  • O'Neill, Maxwell
  • Robles, Jonathan
  • Svallin, Karl
  • Tepe Poz, Jason

BLUE

BLUE/RED POOL ROSTER:

(Team name for this team is Boys 2004 Blue, abbr. 'B04B')
  • Alicke, Diego
  • Baig, Rafi
  • Bennett, Caden
  • Burroughs, Nathaniel
  • Chase, Ethan
  • Cifuentes, Kevin
  • Clark, Luke
  • Costa, Igor
  • Deleon, Emanuel
  • Della Valle, Anton
  • Dick, George
  • Dossey, Finn
  • Fargo, Keaton
  • Flores, Sergio
  • Fullerton, Ty
  • Gonzalez, Diego
  • Hernandez, David
  • Hinnant, Clayton
  • Hoeberichts, Schuyler
  • Huck, Tyler
  • Islam, Trevor
  • Lillington, Zachary
  • Lopez, Nathan
  • Majidi, Kia
  • Mascott, Parker
  • Mazariegos, Dave
  • McConnell, Stokes
  • Morales Camacho, Victor
  • Morales Resendiz, Cesar
  • Nunez, Luke
  • Ornellas, Alex
  • Oxlaj Frias, Edel
  • Palmer, Andrew
  • Reyes, Selvin
  • Rodas De Leon, Emerson
  • Rodas, Alex
  • Royo, Julian
  • Southern, Benjamin
  • Ulubay, Aydin
  • Velyvis, Zachary

RED

RED TEAM ROSTER:

(Team name for this team is Boys 2004 Red, abbr. 'B04R')

All players named to Blue/Red Pool above.

STEEL

STEEL TEAM ROSTER:

(Team name for this team is Boys 2004 Steel, abbr. 'B04S')
  • Alvarez, Yahir
  • Amador Montiel, Eduardo
  • Clark, Miles
  • Courbage, Nicolas
  • Gomez Calderon, Jose
  • Gonthier, Adrien
  • Grijalva Estrada, Jeffrey
  • Grout, Silas
  • Kfouri, Andre
  • Kwait, Carter
  • O'Connor, Dylan
  • Pantelick, Charlie
  • Ramirez, Lucas
  • Ramos Lopez, Jason
  • Stone-Grijalva, Liam
  • Vicente, Victor

BLUE

BLUE/RED POOL ROSTER:

(Team name for this team is Boys 2005 Blue, abbr. 'B05B')
  • Casas, Juan
  • Castro, Kevin
  • Cortez Herrera, Antoni
  • Das, Ronin
  • Garcia, Christian
  • Garcia, Kyle
  • Genovese, Luca
  • Hadden, Liam
  • Holst, Hjalte
  • Horrocks, Lork (Ewan)
  • Jankoski, Taylor
  • King, John Patrick
  • Leidlein, Reed
  • Leikin, Adam
  • Mackay, Ronan
  • Maldonado, Chris
  • Mallard, Finlay
  • Maya, Yahir
  • McIntire, Jack
  • Murdoch, Ian
  • Myers, Michael
  • Real, Osvaldo
  • Rodas, Ryan
  • Santo, Ryan
  • Spinale, Alex
  • Stanek, Krystof
  • Sternberger, Brian
  • Tabak, Ben
  • Thommes, Parker
  • Welke, Ryan
  • Werner, Ethan
  • Werner, Jacob
  • Wheelan, Kyle
  • Wheeler, Lucas
  • Yamamoto, Sena
  • Yax Rodas, Marco
  • Yax, Marcos
  • Zlobinsky, Zachary

RED

RED TEAM ROSTER:

(Team name for this team is Boys 2005 Red, abbr. 'B05R')

All players named to Blue/Red Pool above.

STEEL

STEEL TEAM ROSTER:

(Team name for this team is Boys 2005 Steel, abbr. 'B05S')
  • Brandt, Lennon
  • Broad, Jared
  • Escobar, Henry
  • Gasaway, Hayden
  • Goranson, Rowan
  • Hatch, Ethan
  • Horrocks, Lork (Angus)
  • Karlinsky, Liam
  • Lewis, Charles
  • Mazariegos, Franklin
  • McLean, Lochlan
  • Owens, Miles
  • Parker, Craig
  • Rodriguez, Alex
  • Ruiz, Jose
  • Shakked, Ari
  • Smith, Elliot
  • Tzortzis, Liam
  • Yamini, Cameron

TITANIUM

TITANIUM TEAM ROSTER:

(Team name for this team is Boys 2005 Titanium, abbr. 'B05T')
  • Copeland, Will
  • Corvi, Jack
  • Delevaux, Nick
  • Desin, Tanner
  • Dev, Malhar
  • Gilley, Quinn
  • Gonzalez, Rafael
  • Jimenez, Angel
  • Kehoe, Riley
  • Lakner, Ian
  • Markovich, Drew
  • Mattox, Ty
  • McCauley, Tam
  • Mcmickin, Kyle
  • Ortega, José
  • Ross, Ian
  • Rothbart, Ian
  • Skieresz, Trey
  • Vasquez, Jake
  • Williams, Bennet

BLUE

BLUE TEAM ROSTER:

(Team name for this team is Boys 2006 Blue, abbr. 'B06B')
  • Ballschmider, Julian
  • Doyle, Diego
  • Felix, Diego
  • Griffin, Thomas
  • Hayward, Alexander
  • Janeš, Elia
  • Jones, River
  • Mazzucco, Thomas
  • Ostrander, Jake
  • Richmond, Watts
  • Sanchez Arreaga, Dominic
  • Sardans, Ensio
  • Schauble, Tristan
  • Takeda, Sola
  • Zalayet, Malcolm
  • Zamorano, Enzo

RED

RED TEAM ROSTER:

(Team name for this team is Boys 2006 Red, abbr. 'B06R')
  • Barretta, Nico
  • Cristea, Teo
  • Diaz DeLeon, Jordy
  • Diaz, Rodrigo
  • Ellman, Jonathan (Jon)
  • Gonzalez Contreras, Samuel
  • Greene, Cole
  • Guzman Rivera, Luis Enrique
  • Harding, Gareth
  • Jensen, Makai
  • King-Oyobio, Quentin
  • Perkins, Jake
  • Reinhardt, Dylan
  • Rodas Reyes, Leonel
  • Salinas Valtierra, Edwin
  • Sergeev, Nick
  • Vasquez Reyes, Leisman
  • Wermer, Nikolaj

STEEL

STEEL TEAM ROSTER:

(Team name for this team is Boys 2006 Steel, abbr. 'B06S')
  • Buck, Alex
  • Cameron, Corben
  • Clima, Javaris
  • Crafter, Dylan
  • Downing, Nicholas
  • Foster, Bailey
  • Marti, Finn
  • Miller, Max
  • Minutoli, John
  • Poojary, Varun
  • Sher, Jaden
  • Violich-Mecklenburg, West
  • Weston, Nate
  • Zack, Joseph Alexander
  • Zampa, Dominick

TITANIUM

TITANIUM TEAM ROSTER:

(Team name for this team is Boys 2006 Titanium, abbr. 'B06T')
  • Browne, Brian
  • Cleary, Anthony
  • DiNardo, Michael
  • Green, Daryan
  • Guhl, Jack
  • Haynor, Caden
  • Holden, Noah
  • Hughes, Liam
  • Jones, Oliver
  • Krumbein, Zachary
  • Krumwiede, Ian
  • Kutzkey, Henry
  • Murr, Andrew
  • Neville, Jordi
  • Parker, Angus
  • Patel, Liam
  • Pickering, McCain
  • Runyan, Jack
  • Silva, Lucas

BLUE

BLUE/RED POOL ROSTER:

(Team name for this team is Boys 2007 Blue, abbr. 'B07B')
  • Allen, Elijah
  • Byrne, Richard
  • Carrier, Charlie
  • Cheu, Clark
  • Churton, Santiago
  • Clark, Sam
  • Diaz Tecun, Edison
  • Dossey, Bode
  • Finley, William
  • Fontaine, Sacha
  • Fujita, Masayuki
  • Gomez, Ivan
  • Hansen, Charlie
  • Kriessmann, Nolan
  • Kuhlmann, JD
  • Kutzkey, Sean
  • Lopez, Ericson
  • Lopez, Jerson
  • Maury, Arlo
  • Maxson, Cole
  • Mulliken, Will
  • Murphy, Jack
  • Ochs, Samarth
  • Potter, Miles
  • Richardson, Jackson
  • Riley, Mac
  • Rodrigue, James
  • Savage Schwartz, Cade
  • Shott, Isaac
  • Strauss, Thomas
  • Tremmel, Mateo
  • Vicente, Leonardo
  • Wilkins, Jack
  • Williams, Griffin

RED

RED TEAM ROSTER:

(Team name for this team is Boys 2007 Red, abbr. 'B07R')

All players named to Blue/Red Pool above.

STEEL

STEEL TEAM ROSTER:

(Team name for this team is Boys 2007 Steel, abbr. 'B07S')
  • Burns, Liam
  • Cain, Dylan
  • Eyler, Silas
  • Flores, David
  • Grandmaison, Leo
  • Holt, Owen
  • La Fleur, Peter
  • Lien, Maddox
  • Little, Cooper
  • Maldonado, Ryan
  • Oliver-Roa, Jordan
  • Ornellas, Marcos
  • Park, Casey
  • Robinson, Kailan
  • Rodas del Sid, Tomas Angel
  • Rodas Lopez, Elvis
  • Schroth, Tanner
  • Sohn, Ephraim
  • Swain, Oliver

TITANIUM

TITANIUM TEAM ROSTER:

(Team name for this team is Boys 2007 Titanium, abbr. 'B07T')
  • Adil, Philip
  • Bieber, Lucien
  • Buxton, Brody
  • Caveney, Kian
  • DeLeon, Alex
  • Evans, Jack
  • Evison-Behrman, Atticus
  • Holtzer, Owen
  • Matsumoto, Nathan
  • Mazariegos, Charlie
  • McGuire, Sean
  • Nivaud, Emmett
  • Santos Rodas, Jefferson
  • Sherry, Benjmin
  • Summe, Johannes
  • Truitt, Sawyer

BLUE

BLUE/RED POOL ROSTER:

(Team name for this team is Boys 2008 Blue, abbr. 'B08B')
  • Afman, Hopper
  • Ahern, Jackson
  • Ahlemeyer, Jackson
  • Anderson, Charlie
  • Baird, Conner
  • Banks, Spencer
  • Breen, Nathan
  • Calderon Mazariegos, Eliezer
  • Frost, Kenneth
  • Gibson, Thomas
  • Gonzalez Quero, Alejandro
  • Hinkelman, Charlie
  • Ho, Kainoa
  • Holden, Drew
  • Kwait, Conrad
  • McConnell, Oliver
  • Miller, Henry
  • Morales Hernandez, Julio
  • Murdick, Mattias
  • Navarrete, Joey
  • Rivas, Pablo
  • Rodriguez, Jesse
  • Ruark, Lucas
  • Rubel, Kaz
  • Santos, Wilson
  • Toland, Connor
  • Vicente, Nicholas
  • Violette, Tyson
  • Welke, James
  • Wells, Barron

RED

RED TEAM ROSTER:

(Team name for this team is Boys 2008 Red, abbr. 'B08R')

All players named to Blue/Red Pool above.

STEEL

STEEL TEAM ROSTER:

(Team name for this team is Boys 2008 Steel, abbr. 'B08S')
  • Aldana, Alvar
  • Chamberlin, Sean
  • Donnelley, Finian
  • Donnelley, Teo
  • Dunn, Aidan
  • Hagey, Brooks
  • Heyneker, Matthew
  • Murphy, Benjamin
  • O'Donnell, Jack
  • Pearson, Nate
  • Santoyo, Alex
  • Schiller, Elam
  • Sher, Jonah
  • Stanek, Matyas
  • Suko, William

BLUE

BLUE/RED POOL ROSTER:

(Team name for this team is Boys 2009 Blue, abbr. 'B09B')
  • Ambrocio Colomo, Matthew
  • Burns, Ronan
  • Buxton, Colby
  • Dillon, Mccoy
  • Duff, Evan
  • Duisenberg, Asa
  • Elliott, River
  • Fitzpatrick, Wes
  • Gonzales, Sebastian
  • Martinez, Jefferson
  • Mata, Sebastian
  • Perez Diaz, Brandon
  • Sanchez, Derek

RED

RED TEAM ROSTER:

(Team name for this team is Boys 2009 Red, abbr. 'B09R')
  • DeLeon, Eric
  • Haythem, Salem
  • Mack, Logan
  • Makaruk, Roman
  • Mazariegos, Rodney
  • Meneau, Charles
  • Montejano  Zaragoza, Samuel
  • Monty, Jackson
  • Morley, Kai
  • Muguruza McDonnell, Madan Makani
  • Ruel, Nico
  • Vree, William
  • Williams, Connor

STEEL

STEEL TEAM ROSTER:

(Team name for this team is Boys 2009 Steel, abbr. 'B09S')
  • Agarwal, Jaden
  • DeLay, Matthew
  • Escobar, Eduardo
  • Graves, Cole
  • Hilleboe, Jack
  • Hynes, Dylan
  • Rendic, Nico
  • Robinson, Keo
  • Walker, William
  • Whitmarsh, Jackson

BLUE

BLUE TEAM ROSTER:

(Team name for this team is Boys 2010 Blue, abbr. 'B10B')
  • Ahlemeyer, Charlie
  • Cardenas, Xavier
  • Dreissen, Max
  • Dusinski, Ian
  • Elkington, Duke
  • Felix, Christian
  • Hamman, Brooks
  • Johnstone, Aiden
  • Melendez Yax, Erik
  • Sente, Andre
  • Vergara, Eddie
  • Winter, Ethan

RED

RED TEAM ROSTER:

(Team name for this team is Boys 2010 Red, abbr. 'B10R')
  • Cain, Ben
  • Chang, Joshua
  • Goldwasser, Asher
  • Gomez, Justin
  • Kocaman, Demir
  • Lien, Declan
  • Loebs, Ryan
  • Moler, Ryder
  • Nessel, Deven
  • Nguyen, Camden
  • Rudd, Alex
  • Wadia, Bodhi

BLUE

BLUE TEAM ROSTER:

(Team name for this team is Boys 2011 Blue, abbr. 'B11B')
  • Wells, Quinn
  • Castro, Sebastian
  • Torres, Emmanuel
  • Goldwasser, Lev
  • Benson, Ian
  • Bussi, Leo
  • Fitzgerald, Brooks
  • Fitzgerald, Dillon
  • Minadakis, Beckett
  • Wright, Gavin
  • Kim, Griffin
  • Ewart, Cannon "Kai"

RED

RED TEAM ROSTER:

(Team name for this team is Boys 2011 Red, abbr. 'B11R')
  • Avila Jr., Ever
  • Baierlein, Archie
  • Cassidy, Trevor
  • Cirese, Cosimo
  • Cullerton, Kellan
  • Harrison, Lachlan
  • Karlen, Oscar
  • Kent, Tyson
  • Meikle, Jack
  • Plunkett, Oliver (OJ)
  • Rice, Cameron
  • Walsh, Bjorn

BLUE

BLUE/RED POOL ROSTER:

(Team name for this team is Boys 2012 Blue, abbr. 'B12B')
  • Alansari, Nasr
  • Alipour, Nima
  • Billeci-Gard, Franklin
  • Blackwell, Callum
  • Buer, Harlen
  • Chang, Jonathan
  • Cohen, Dylan
  • Davis, Hunter
  • Delmis, Kai
  • Diaz, Elvin
  • Dyson, Dexter
  • Fein, Jack
  • Fischer, Nicholas
  • Fitzpatrick, Hayes
  • Fornes, Stone
  • Hawks, Griffin
  • Jepma, Kingston
  • Johnson, Axel
  • Little, Nicolas
  • Mack, Hudson
  • Mayer, Luc
  • Mcgonigle, Ryan
  • Meikle, Nicholas
  • Mendez, Jayden
  • Minadakis, Connor
  • Riju, Denn
  • Rom, Jonah
  • Settles, Matias

RED

RED TEAM ROSTER:

(Team name for this team is Boys 2012 Red, abbr. 'B12R')

All players listed in the Blue/Red Pool roster above.